Jiangcangcun, China Page

Other names: 江仓村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1892 Longitude 92.5995 Altitude (feet) 15452
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 92° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 4709
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangcangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuemenduo (2.1 nm)
Kongduocun (2.5 nm)
Dari'ayang (3.7 nm)
Cuoha'ertang (5.5 nm)
Gu'ersicun (5.6 nm)
Nianpu (0.7 nm)
Wengzengku (0.8 nm)
Yagecha (1.2 nm)
Kamudingcun (3.2 nm)
Nalie (3.9 nm)
Chaga (5.2 nm)
Nabucun (6.8 nm)
Nianbocun (6.7 nm)
Ha'ermai (7.1 nm)
Guoqingcun (1.7 nm)
Guoqiongcun (2.5 nm)
Care Womacun (6.7 nm)
Zalecun (1.3 nm)
Gangduocun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 89 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
7.1 nm N Hormai
11.6 nm W Sangdê
16.5 nm SE Midika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:33 2016