Chaga, China Page

Other names: 查嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2682 Longitude 92.6428 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 92° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalie (2.3 nm) Nabucun (1.6 nm)
Ha'ermai (1.9 nm)
Nianbocun (2.1 nm)
Care Womacun (2.8 nm)
Cuobudengduo (3.8 nm)
Jiangtongcun (4.6 nm)
Ma'erderi (5.2 nm)
Kamudingcun (2.2 nm)
Guoqiongcun (3.0 nm)
Guoqingcun (3.8 nm)
Yagecha (4.0 nm)
Wengzengku (4.5 nm)
Nianpu (4.6 nm)
Jiangcangcun (5.2 nm)
Zalecun (6.5 nm)
Yuemenduo (7.0 nm)
Kongduocun (7.3 nm)
Gangduocun (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 93 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Hormai
8.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.4 nm NE Narüdo
15.6 nm SW Sangdê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:00 2016