Nabucun, China Page

Other names: 拿布村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2918 Longitude 92.6570 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 92° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nabucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalie (3.6 nm) Ha'ermai (0.6 nm)
Jiesong (7.6 nm)
Qiangmasongke (7.8 nm)
Nianbocun (1.7 nm)
Cuobudengduo (2.4 nm)
Care Womacun (2.7 nm)
Jiangtongcun (3.9 nm)
Ma'erderi (4.3 nm)
Runing (7.3 nm)
Chaga (1.6 nm)
Kamudingcun (3.7 nm)
Guoqiongcun (4.6 nm)
Guoqingcun (5.3 nm)
Yagecha (5.6 nm)
Wengzengku (6.1 nm)
Nianpu (6.2 nm)
Jiangcangcun (6.8 nm)
Zalecun (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 95 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Hormai
9.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
14.0 nm NE Narüdo
17.0 nm SW Sangdê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:06 2016