Shengyin, China Page

Other names: 生银

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8794 Longitude 88.8702 Altitude (feet) 14537
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 46N Long (DMS) 88° 52' 13E Altitude (meters) 4430
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Shengyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunrebu (4.0 nm)
Gaguo (4.1 nm)
Jicun (4.3 nm)
Xigong (4.8 nm)
Padu (5.0 nm)
Qiabai (5.0 nm)
Laburangzhuoba (5.4 nm)
Shamuji (4.0 nm)
Paning (4.2 nm)
Zhexar (0.8 nm)
Jieguo (2.0 nm)
Jilong (2.1 nm)
Qumu (3.8 nm)
Dare (4.2 nm)
Jiela (4.4 nm)
Dangduo (4.4 nm)
Dangcun (2.1 nm)
Peima (3.9 nm)
Ladun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 36 nm N 39 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 92 nm S 188
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 93 nm S 161 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 110 nm S 214 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Saiqu
12.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
11.8 nm E Wangdian, Tibet
15.4 nm SE Dongxê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:04 2016