Pangzaka, China Page

Other names: 旁杂卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4522 Longitude 94.3122 Altitude (feet) 13756
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 94° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 4192
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 560

Weather Charts


Pangzaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangzaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangzaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiuka (2.7 nm)
Waliedengba (2.9 nm)
Nimucun (0.6 nm)
Xingla (1.1 nm)
Zongxiong (2.0 nm)
Enaga (2.5 nm)
Eheka (3.0 nm)
Gangka (3.5 nm)
Rongji (0.7 nm)
Cuobaikacun (1.6 nm)
Mojika (2.0 nm)
Qiarongniza (2.6 nm)
Dishukacun (3.0 nm)
Jiangdacun (3.1 nm)
Jiangpuka (3.3 nm)
Geyigongcai (1.1 nm)
Quka (2.2 nm)
Pa'erchong (3.1 nm)
Kedeng (3.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Jamda
3.7 nm NW Ganda, Tibet
12.9 nm N Jungba
16.6 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:06 2016