Jiaripu, China Page

Other names: 夹日浦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6852 Longitude 94.4430 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 94° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 392

Weather Charts


Jiaripu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaripu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaripu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazhi (1.3 nm)
Langjigong (2.4 nm)
Jue'ang (2.4 nm)
Zerong (2.5 nm)
Agong (4.3 nm)
Kade (5.5 nm)
Shaxing (5.9 nm)
Wazhu (6.3 nm)
Jidong (6.7 nm)
Longcuoyachi (6.8 nm)
Qiangmenduoka (4.2 nm)
Minza (4.1 nm)
Langjiegong (4.3 nm)
Ganyong (4.8 nm)
Duiyu (5.0 nm)
Chala Songduo (7.2 nm)
Shengda (7.3 nm)
Damuda (5.8 nm) Jiangyegong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 83 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Alamdo
11.5 nm S Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains
11.7 nm W Tanggyai
18.2 nm S Paggai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:22 2016