Shaxing, China Page

Other names: 沙星

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7166 Longitude 94.3346 Altitude (feet) 13477
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 20' 5E Altitude (meters) 4107
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 429

Weather Charts


Shaxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jidong (0.8 nm)
Yugongguo (1.8 nm)
Guiya (1.9 nm)
Enzhuge (2.0 nm)
Zuoji (2.1 nm)
Gaya (3.2 nm)
Alamdo (4.6 nm)
Wazhu (1.1 nm)
Longcuoyachi (1.1 nm)
Kade (1.8 nm)
Chala Songduo (6.0 nm)
Agong (1.7 nm)
Ganyong (2.7 nm)
Jue'ang (3.5 nm)
Langjigong (3.6 nm)
Zerong (3.6 nm)
Minza (4.1 nm)
Bazhi (4.8 nm)
Langjiegong (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 84 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Alamdo
6.8 nm SW Tanggyai
15.6 nm SE Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains
17.1 nm N Sato, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:10 2016