Damuda, China Page

Other names: 达木达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7504 Longitude 94.5271 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 1N Long (DMS) 94° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts


Damuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiyu (1.0 nm)
Qiangmenduoka (4.4 nm)
Langjiegong (4.9 nm)
Jiaripu (5.8 nm)
Bazhi (6.0 nm)
Minza (6.3 nm)
Zerong (6.7 nm)
Langjigong (7.1 nm)
Shengda (7.2 nm)
Dalong (6.7 nm)
Adabu (7.0 nm)
Changshacun (7.2 nm)
Tuzuka (7.4 nm)
Dandacun (7.5 nm)
Shache (8.0 nm)
Chuguicun (7.9 nm)
Jiare (4.8 nm)
Zongguo (4.9 nm)
Jiangyegong (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 87 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains
14.3 nm W Alamdo
16.9 nm NE Domartang
16.8 nm W Tanggyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:41 2016