Bazhi, China Page

Other names: 八直

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7001 Longitude 94.4255 Altitude (feet) 12910
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 94° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 3934
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 441

Weather Charts


Bazhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zerong (1.3 nm)
Langjigong (1.3 nm)
Jue'ang (1.3 nm)
Agong (3.2 nm)
Kade (4.2 nm)
Shaxing (4.8 nm)
Wazhu (5.1 nm)
Jidong (5.6 nm)
Longcuoyachi (5.7 nm)
Minza (3.0 nm)
Langjiegong (3.4 nm)
Qiangmenduoka (3.4 nm)
Ganyong (3.5 nm)
Chala Songduo (6.1 nm)
Shengda (6.2 nm)
Jiaripu (1.3 nm)
Duiyu (5.1 nm)
Damuda (6.0 nm)
Jiangyegong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 83 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Alamdo
11.0 nm W Tanggyai
12.6 nm S Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains
19.1 nm S Paggai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016