Jiangyegong, China Page

Other names: 江也工

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6605 Longitude 94.4641 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 94° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 261

Weather Charts


Jiangyegong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyegong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyegong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langjigong (4.1 nm)
Jue'ang (4.1 nm)
Agong (6.0 nm)
Kade (7.2 nm)
Shaxing (7.5 nm)
Wazhu (8.0 nm)
Jidong (8.2 nm)
Longcuoyachi (8.5 nm)
Jiaripu (1.8 nm)
Bazhi (3.1 nm)
Zerong (4.3 nm)
Qiangmenduoka (5.8 nm)
Duiyu (5.6 nm)
Langjiegong (6.0 nm)
Minza (6.0 nm)
Damuda (6.3 nm)
Ganyong (6.6 nm)
Chala Songduo (9.0 nm)
Shengda (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 81 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains
10.2 nm W Alamdo
12.8 nm W Tanggyai
17.0 nm S Paggai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:41 2016