Xiaodang, China Page

Other names: 校当

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4831 Longitude 96.7816 Altitude (feet) 11889
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 59N Long (DMS) 96° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 3623
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 330

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaodang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duorika (2.6 nm)
Zhutuo (4.3 nm)
Suoru (4.3 nm)
Dade (1.4 nm)
Zhama (1.5 nm)
Ran'aicun (2.7 nm)
Waluocun (3.5 nm)
Xiqiangcun (3.8 nm)
Weiricun (4.5 nm)
Suocun (2.4 nm)
Baicuocun (2.4 nm)
Duofupo (2.7 nm)
Duowariwa (4.1 nm)
Gexuecun (4.3 nm)
Gadazhua (4.4 nm)
Kaluocun (4.4 nm)
Suocun (4.9 nm)
Jiangre (5.0 nm)
Ge'gyog (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 58 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 82 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Samka
10.9 nm SE Qugaryartang
11.1 nm SW Macala
11.4 nm W Chongkü
13.9 nm E Huangtiandi
14.4 nm W Racaka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:01 2016