Dina, China Page

Other names: 地纳

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1830 Longitude 88.9571 Altitude (feet) 12611
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 59N Long (DMS) 88° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 3843
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Dina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiacuo (1.6 nm)
Nai'ou (2.3 nm)
Sangxia (3.0 nm)
Quxia (3.1 nm)
Qiangqu (3.1 nm)
Lian'a (3.1 nm)
Kare (3.1 nm)
Becab (3.2 nm)
Beimarang (3.5 nm)
Jiangzi (4.3 nm)
Lianzhuo (1.5 nm)
Lian'e (2.2 nm)
Sha'alin (3.2 nm)
Sema (3.8 nm)
Congdui (2.2 nm)
Zongjia (4.3 nm)
Kadui (4.6 nm)
Xialu (3.7 nm)
Puxia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 21 nm E 61 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Xigazê Railway Station
3.8 nm SE Shalu Monastery
6.4 nm NW Shigatse
6.4 nm NW Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
8.9 nm NW Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant
10.3 nm W Narthang Monastery
15.0 nm NE Êmagang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:49 2016