Puxia, China Page

Other names: 普夏

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1315 Longitude 88.9098 Altitude (feet) 12847
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 88° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 3915
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Puxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanu (3.3 nm) Beimarang (1.8 nm)
Becab (4.1 nm)
Dina (4.0 nm)
Kare (4.2 nm)
Lian'a (4.2 nm)
Qiangqu (4.3 nm)
Jiacuo (4.3 nm)
Quxia (4.4 nm)
Sangxia (4.4 nm)
Nai'ou (4.5 nm)
Punu (4.3 nm)
Xialu (4.3 nm)
Xialu (1.8 nm)
Tajie (1.9 nm)
Chongdui (2.0 nm)
Jiadui (2.3 nm)
Zhilie (4.0 nm)
Nikang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 24 nm E 57 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Shalu Monastery
5.5 nm N Xigazê Railway Station
8.3 nm N Shigatse
8.3 nm N Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
8.6 nm NW Narthang Monastery
10.6 nm N Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016