Lian'e, China Page

Other names: Lian’e,联俄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2188 Longitude 88.9454 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 88° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Lian'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lian'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lian'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nai'ou (1.5 nm)
Sema (2.0 nm)
Sangxia (2.3 nm)
Quxia (2.3 nm)
Qiangqu (2.4 nm)
Lian'a (2.5 nm)
Kare (2.6 nm)
Becab (2.6 nm)
Jiangzi (3.1 nm)
Rikaze (3.8 nm)
Zhaxijicai (4.3 nm)
Banjiulunbu (4.6 nm)
Sha'alin (0.9 nm)
Quxia (4.8 nm)
Lianzhuo (1.3 nm) Jiacuo (1.3 nm)
Dina (2.2 nm)
Congdui (4.2 nm)
Beimarang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 20 nm E 67 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Xigazê Railway Station
4.4 nm NW Shigatse
4.5 nm NW Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
6.0 nm SE Shalu Monastery
6.8 nm NW Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant
9.7 nm W Narthang Monastery
13.6 nm NE Êmagang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016