Jiangzi, China Page

Other names: 江孜

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2173 Longitude 88.8856 Altitude (feet) 12618
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 88° 53' 8E Altitude (meters) 3845
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Jiangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjiulunbu (1.5 nm)
Daji (3.0 nm)
Rikaze (2.0 nm)
Zhaxijicai (2.5 nm)
Delai (2.6 nm)
Zhaxilhunbo (3.1 nm)
Zhashilunbu (3.3 nm)
Qiangqu (1.3 nm)
Quxia (1.3 nm)
Sangxia (1.3 nm)
Sema (1.5 nm)
Nai'ou (2.0 nm)
Jiacuo (2.7 nm)
Sha'alin (2.9 nm)
Lian'e (3.1 nm)
Kare (1.3 nm)
Lian'a (1.3 nm)
Becab (1.3 nm)
Beimarang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 23 nm E 70 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Xigazê Railway Station
3.0 nm N Shigatse
3.0 nm N Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
5.3 nm N Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant
6.6 nm W Narthang Monastery
7.8 nm SE Shalu Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:00 2016