Nimeicun, China Page

Other names: 尼美村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3718 Longitude 96.5540 Altitude (feet) 12696
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 96° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 3869
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10740

Weather Charts


Nimeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niduocun (0.5 nm)
Rezhaka (2.6 nm)
Nizha (2.8 nm)
Zhagoucun (4.2 nm)
Jinaka (3.1 nm)
Laqingka (3.6 nm)
Chongku (4.7 nm)
Zhaxilie (1.5 nm)
Jue'encun (2.3 nm)
Macala (2.5 nm)
Tangka (2.9 nm)
Waluo (3.0 nm)
Yimai (3.1 nm)
Jindakacun (1.4 nm)
Daritang (4.0 nm)
Qiemoriche (4.7 nm)
Huorimai (4.9 nm)
Sa'ernang (5.0 nm)
Jiang'anka (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 56 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 91 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Racaka
2.5 nm E Macala
2.8 nm W Naizha
3.7 nm N Chongkü
9.9 nm S Akong Rinpoche
9.6 nm W Chamoling
13.0 nm NE Samka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:07 2016