Shaoshanong, China Page

Other names: 少沙弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4926 Longitude 97.1190 Altitude (feet) 13536
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 97° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 4125
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Shaoshanong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoshanong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoshanong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maduo (1.0 nm)
Guoduo (1.0 nm)
Dongna (1.0 nm)
Dangda (1.0 nm)
Daduoriwa (1.1 nm)
Xuemeicun (2.8 nm)
Chaquriwa (3.0 nm)
Xueduicun (3.5 nm)
Daduoriwa (3.6 nm)
Jiasai (3.9 nm)
Senaika (2.7 nm)
Danag (2.8 nm)
Xiangdacun (3.4 nm)
Zhaogong (3.7 nm)
Amitong (4.3 nm)
Guqiangcun (4.2 nm)
Dada (2.6 nm)
Shirongma (2.8 nm)
Naishacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 56 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 80 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Huangtiandi
5.5 nm N Karma Gon Monastery
6.9 nm N Cêrwai
7.8 nm SE Ridung
15.0 nm E Lhatog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016