Cuozhong, China Page

Other names: 措中

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7095 Longitude 96.1297 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 96° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cuozhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuozhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuozhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kemuke (1.0 nm)
Wangxi (1.6 nm)
Langduo (1.8 nm)
Zongse (3.1 nm)
Shiduo (3.3 nm)
Chazhong (3.6 nm)
Xueponong (2.0 nm)
Gubu (3.2 nm)
Duzhongba (3.4 nm)
Guzhutong (3.7 nm)
Charancun (0.9 nm)
Shengdacun (1.8 nm)
Senong (2.0 nm)
Gapu (2.9 nm)
Equlong (3.8 nm)
Guozhongnong (1.9 nm)
Chalapu (2.1 nm)
Jiaweixiong (4.0 nm)
Cegui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Lhorong County
1.2 nm SE Lhorong Town
10.6 nm S Nagjog
13.5 nm W Zito, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:05 2016