Guozhongnong, China Page

Other names: 过中弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6815 Longitude 96.1474 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 96° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Guozhongnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhongnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhongnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalapu (1.0 nm)
Wangxi (2.7 nm)
Jiaweixiong (3.0 nm)
Shiduo (4.5 nm)
Zongse (4.7 nm)
Shengdacun (1.0 nm)
Charancun (1.1 nm)
Senong (1.6 nm)
Cuozhong (1.9 nm)
Kemuke (2.9 nm)
Xueponong (3.7 nm)
Langduo (3.7 nm)
Duzhongba (4.8 nm)
Gapu (1.4 nm)
Equlong (2.1 nm)
Cegui (2.2 nm)
Jiawoxiong (3.8 nm)
Ganonglong (4.6 nm)
Zhawu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 50 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Lhorong County
1.1 nm N Lhorong Town
9.0 nm S Nagjog
14.9 nm NW Zito, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:04 2016