Cegui, China Page

Other names: 测规

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6607 Longitude 96.1833 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 96° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cegui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cegui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cegui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhongnong (2.2 nm)
Chalapu (2.9 nm)
Jiaweixiong (4.1 nm)
Jiawoxiong (4.7 nm)
Wangxi (4.9 nm)
Equlong (0.5 nm)
Gapu (1.3 nm)
Shengdacun (2.4 nm)
Senong (2.6 nm)
Charancun (3.1 nm)
Cuozhong (4.0 nm)
Kemuke (5.0 nm)
Xueponong (5.4 nm)
Qionggeng (3.6 nm)
Zhawu (3.7 nm)
Nimalong (4.2 nm)
Ganonglong (4.4 nm)
Zonglie (5.6 nm)
Kada (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 48 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Lhorong County
2.9 nm NW Lhorong Town
8.4 nm SW Nagjog
16.1 nm NE Marri, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016