Chalapu, China Page

Other names: 查拉普

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6749 Longitude 96.1286 Altitude (feet) 14471
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 96° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 4410
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chalapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiduo (3.8 nm) Charancun (1.7 nm)
Cuozhong (2.1 nm)
Wangxi (2.1 nm)
Kemuke (2.9 nm)
Langduo (3.5 nm)
Xueponong (4.1 nm)
Zongse (4.2 nm)
Guozhongnong (1.0 nm)
Shengdacun (2.0 nm)
Gapu (2.4 nm)
Senong (2.6 nm)
Cegui (2.9 nm)
Equlong (2.9 nm)
Jiaweixiong (2.1 nm)
Jiawoxiong (2.9 nm)
Ganonglong (4.0 nm)
Saigui (4.7 nm)
Zhawu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Lhorong County
1.9 nm NE Lhorong Town
8.5 nm S Nagjog
14.2 nm NW Zito, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:03 2016