Chazhong, China Page

Other names: 查中

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7513 Longitude 96.0792 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 96° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chazhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqiunong (1.9 nm)
Dudangcun (2.1 nm)
Kadaka (2.5 nm)
Gongzhu (0.9 nm)
Yeduicun (1.7 nm)
Agena (2.6 nm)
Wanong (2.6 nm)
Zhagalie (3.6 nm)
Yiri (3.6 nm)
Gubu (0.8 nm)
Kemuke (2.6 nm)
Guzhutong (3.0 nm)
Xueponong (3.1 nm)
Cuozhong (3.6 nm)
Zongse (1.4 nm)
Langduo (1.8 nm)
Shiduo (2.8 nm)
Wangxi (3.2 nm)
Elongnong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 54 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Lhorong County
4.8 nm SE Lhorong Town
10.3 nm W Zito, Tibet
13.2 nm S Nagjog
14.8 nm SW Ngomdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:28 2016