Deqing, China Page

Other names: 德青

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9072 Longitude 88.5658 Altitude (feet) 14301
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 26N Long (DMS) 88° 33' 57E Altitude (meters) 4358
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Deqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabulang (2.1 nm)
Kayu (3.4 nm)
Dejian (3.4 nm)
Deluo (3.5 nm)
Sewa (4.2 nm)
Dapu (5.6 nm)
Laduo (1.2 nm)
Deluo (5.4 nm)
Jimai (5.4 nm)
Bailin (5.9 nm)
Quxia (6.0 nm)
Chuzhu (1.8 nm)
Duocaicun (3.1 nm)
Docai (3.2 nm)
Qiuluo (3.7 nm)
Juecun (3.0 nm)
Guosha (3.1 nm)
Qiejin (4.5 nm)
Qiusang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 47 nm E 55 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 93 nm S 178
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 101 nm S 153 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 104 nm S 206 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 120 nm S 217 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Sa'gya County
9.9 nm SE Saiqu
15.3 nm W Xarlung
18.2 nm NW Zêsum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:29 2016