Langre, China Page

Other names: 郎热

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8586 Longitude 88.6986 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 88° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 729

Weather Charts


Langre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuzhu (5.7 nm) Bangbo (2.5 nm)
Chibuda (2.5 nm)
Saicun (2.7 nm)
Zhibuda (2.7 nm)
Chuzu (3.0 nm)
Qiuluo (5.2 nm)
Docai (5.9 nm)
Xiawu (6.4 nm)
Saiqu (2.4 nm)
Qiabai (4.2 nm)
Padu (4.5 nm)
Xigong (4.4 nm)
Dunrebu (5.1 nm)
Gaguo (5.5 nm)
Jicun (5.8 nm)
Padu (3.5 nm)
De'gyi (3.5 nm)
Zhebuxiong (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 43 nm E 47 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 90 nm S 182
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 95 nm S 156 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 104 nm S 210 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 122 nm S 221 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Saiqu
14.5 nm W Sa'gya County
18.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
20.4 nm N Narthang Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016