Chixiucun, China Page

Other names: 赤秀村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4993 Longitude 94.4746 Altitude (feet) 12627
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 94° 28' 29E Altitude (meters) 3848
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 593

Weather Charts


Chixiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chixiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chixiucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fayangcun (1.0 nm)
Dengmoka (1.4 nm)
Jiangdingcun (3.4 nm)
Gongcai (3.3 nm)
Mosika (1.1 nm)
Shahouka (4.6 nm)
Gonggong (0.5 nm)
Yongzhu (1.3 nm)
Wajin (3.8 nm)
Zhugacun (3.8 nm)
Recha (4.2 nm)
Lasecun (4.2 nm)
Qiangbacun (4.3 nm)
Padacun (4.3 nm)
Suoyakacun (4.5 nm)
Xiunacun (1.8 nm)
Dakecun (2.1 nm)
Tongruoka (2.2 nm)
Baipengka (3.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Jamda
7.9 nm NE Rongbo
10.6 nm W Ganda, Tibet
13.4 nm NW Jungba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:48 2016