Wajin, China Page

Other names: 挖金

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4577 Longitude 94.5300 Altitude (feet) 13549
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 94° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 4129
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 493

Weather Charts


Wajin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wajin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wajin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakecun (1.8 nm)
Xiunacun (3.0 nm)
Gonggong (3.2 nm)
Chixiucun (3.8 nm)
Zhugacun (1.5 nm)
Qiangbacun (2.6 nm)
Luorong (2.8 nm)
Yongzhu (3.0 nm)
Padacun (3.3 nm)
Yangzhuocun (4.0 nm)
Mosika (4.0 nm)
Suoyakacun (2.2 nm)
Nanbacun (2.2 nm)
Yachongcun (3.1 nm)
Kongwoka (3.3 nm)
Gangdingkacun (1.3 nm)
Gadengka (3.4 nm)
Nanmuba (3.8 nm)
Repa (4.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Rongbo
8.5 nm W Jamda
14.7 nm SE Sadêng
13.7 nm W Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016