Xiunacun, China Page

Other names: 秀那村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4689 Longitude 94.4733 Altitude (feet) 12736
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 94° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 3881
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559

Weather Charts


Xiunacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiunacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiunacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongruoka (1.1 nm)
Baipengka (1.7 nm)
Jiangdingcun (2.9 nm)
Gongcai (3.8 nm)
Deqingka (3.9 nm)
De'aka (4.2 nm)
Pa'erzhong (4.3 nm)
Gonggong (1.6 nm)
Chixiucun (1.8 nm)
Fayangcun (2.0 nm)
Yongzhu (2.3 nm)
Dengmoka (2.8 nm)
Mosika (2.8 nm)
Dakecun (1.4 nm)
Wajin (3.0 nm)
Zhugacun (3.7 nm)
Gangdingkacun (4.1 nm)
Gadengka (3.5 nm)
Nanmuba (4.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Jamda
8.8 nm NE Rongbo
10.7 nm W Ganda, Tibet
14.8 nm NW Jungba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016