Tongruoka, China Page

Other names: 同若卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4689 Longitude 94.4516 Altitude (feet) 12975
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 94° 27' 6E Altitude (meters) 3954
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 567

Weather Charts


Tongruoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongruoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongruoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangdingcun (1.8 nm)
Gongcai (2.9 nm)
Deqingka (2.9 nm)
Pa'erzhong (3.2 nm)
Quluku (3.3 nm)
Langgeka (3.8 nm)
Demaka (4.1 nm)
Shadongka (4.0 nm)
Fayangcun (1.7 nm)
Chixiucun (2.2 nm)
Dengmoka (2.5 nm)
Mosika (3.3 nm)
Xiunacun (1.1 nm)
Gonggong (2.2 nm)
Dakecun (2.5 nm)
Yongzhu (3.1 nm)
Baipengka (0.8 nm)
De'aka (3.4 nm)
Gadengka (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Jamda
9.7 nm NE Rongbo
9.6 nm W Ganda, Tibet
14.2 nm NW Jungba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:06 2016