Barecun, China Page

Other names: 巴热村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7377 Longitude 90.7917 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 90° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Barecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanbacun (3.5 nm)
Zhaxigang (4.5 nm)
Nanba (5.2 nm)
Gurong (5.3 nm)
Kaibo (1.4 nm)
Yeba (4.2 nm)
Shexingcun (5.7 nm)
Cuomaicun (5.9 nm)
Gazhongcun (1.0 nm)
Jiduo (2.5 nm)
Jiarucun (2.9 nm)
Namudui (3.7 nm)
Cuojingu (4.0 nm)
Bomacun (5.3 nm)
Jiaru (2.2 nm)
Gachong (2.2 nm)
Chongdui (2.3 nm)
Jiaruzuoba (5.8 nm)
Baigang (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 27 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 47 nm N 17
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 80 nm W 253 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Tsurphu Monastery
2.3 nm S Gurum
6.1 nm N Marqu
10.0 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.0 nm SE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.7 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
10.7 nm SE Lhasa West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016