Cuomaicun, China Page

Other names: 措麦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8215 Longitude 90.7313 Altitude (feet) 12788
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 90° 43' 53E Altitude (meters) 3897
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Cuomaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuomaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuomaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ema (1.0 nm)
Sexing (1.8 nm)
Macun (1.9 nm)
Gangji (2.0 nm)
Cuomai (2.1 nm)
Luguzhong (3.0 nm)
Yale (3.8 nm)
Tangjia (4.6 nm)
Changmucun (4.9 nm)
Jiadui (5.0 nm)
Qiusang (5.1 nm)
Sangcang (5.1 nm)
Menggazhuoba (5.4 nm)
Shexingcun (1.0 nm)
Marqu (1.2 nm)
Gangjicun (2.5 nm)
Yeba (1.7 nm)
Kaibo (4.5 nm)
Zhaxigang (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 32 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 43 nm N 23
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 79 nm W 249 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Marqu
8.1 nm SE Tsurphu Monastery
8.1 nm SE Gurum
14.9 nm NW Yangbajing Tunnel
14.9 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016