Nanbacun, China Page

Other names: 南巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7183 Longitude 90.7290 Altitude (feet) 13494
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 90° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 4112
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Nanbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaxigang (1.5 nm)
Nanba (1.8 nm)
Gurong (1.9 nm)
Nagacun (3.4 nm)
Qiongdui (4.8 nm)
Nakaikangba (5.3 nm)
Yeba (5.0 nm)
Cuomai (5.1 nm)
Gangji (5.2 nm)
Macun (5.2 nm)
Sexing (5.3 nm)
Ema (6.0 nm)
Kaibo (3.3 nm)
Barecun (3.5 nm)
Chongdui (3.9 nm)
Gachong (3.9 nm)
Jiaru (4.0 nm)
Gazhongcun (4.5 nm)
Baigang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 26 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 49 nm N 20
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 77 nm W 253 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Tsurphu Monastery
3.9 nm E Gurum
7.0 nm N Marqu
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
12.6 nm E List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.2 nm E List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
13.2 nm E Lhasa West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016