Namudui, China Page

Other names: 那木堆

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7064 Longitude 90.8525 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 90° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1941

Weather Charts


Namudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaru (2.6 nm)
Gachong (2.6 nm)
Chongdui (2.7 nm)
Gazhongcun (3.0 nm)
Barecun (3.7 nm)
Kaibo (5.0 nm)
Jiarucun (0.9 nm)
Jiduo (2.2 nm)
Cuojingu (3.4 nm)
Bomacun (1.6 nm)
Xiangyang (2.5 nm)
Tongga (2.9 nm)
Langzhu (4.4 nm)
Jiarecun (5.2 nm)
Semacun (6.1 nm)
Zhuomo (2.6 nm)
Jiaruzuoba (3.1 nm)
Jiamucun (3.1 nm)
Yangda (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 24 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 48 nm N 13
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 83 nm W 255 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Tsurphu Monastery
2.8 nm W Gurum
6.3 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
6.3 nm SE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.0 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
7.0 nm SE Lhasa West Railway Station
7.6 nm SE Namka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:56 2016