Jiduo, China Page

Other names: 吉多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7416 Longitude 90.8400 Altitude (feet) 12972
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 90° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 3953
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Jiduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gazhongcun (1.5 nm)
Barecun (2.5 nm)
Kaibo (3.5 nm)
Yeba (5.7 nm)
Nanbacun (5.9 nm)
Cuojingu (1.7 nm)
Gangjicun (6.9 nm)
Xiangyang (4.0 nm)
Tongga (4.6 nm)
Langzhu (6.1 nm)
Jiarucun (1.3 nm)
Namudui (2.2 nm)
Jiaru (3.0 nm)
Gachong (3.1 nm)
Chongdui (3.2 nm)
Bomacun (3.6 nm)
Zhuomo (4.7 nm)
Jiaruzuoba (5.2 nm)
Jiamucun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 26 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 46 nm N 14
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 83 nm W 254 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Tsurphu Monastery
3.3 nm SW Gurum
7.2 nm NW Marqu
8.0 nm SE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.1 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.8 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
8.8 nm SE Lhasa West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:50 2016