Baiqiuka, China Page

Other names: 白秋卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8435 Longitude 94.3898 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 94° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 577

Weather Charts


Baiqiuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqiuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqiuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabusuicun (0.8 nm)
Long'ennangcun (2.6 nm)
Luoyongda (2.9 nm)
Laxicun (0.5 nm)
Zamu Gamaicun (0.7 nm)
Guokuolai (1.6 nm)
Zhajika (2.1 nm)
Lazhika (2.5 nm)
Zamu Gaduicun (3.0 nm)
Gagong (3.4 nm)
Que'eka (3.5 nm)
Qionglongge (4.0 nm)
Zhadege (4.8 nm)
Changmakacun (1.4 nm)
Jiagulongcun (3.0 nm)
Pugugai (3.1 nm)
Ya'ankacun (4.5 nm)
Langneda (4.2 nm)
Nanadacun (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Jungba
13.3 nm NW Sog County
16.7 nm NW Jangmai
21.5 nm S Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016