Luoyongda, China Page

Other names: 罗永达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8433 Longitude 94.3337 Altitude (feet) 14402
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 94° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 4389
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 577

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoyongda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyongda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoqiongda (3.6 nm)
Guqingcun (4.6 nm)
Long'ennangcun (0.5 nm)
Daolada (2.6 nm)
Lazhika (3.3 nm)
Guqiongcun (4.1 nm)
Zamu Gaduicun (4.0 nm)
Qionglongge (4.8 nm)
Da'erdongka (4.8 nm)
Gagong (4.8 nm)
Que'eka (4.9 nm)
Guokuolai (2.1 nm)
Nabusuicun (2.1 nm)
Laxicun (2.6 nm)
Zamu Gamaicun (2.8 nm)
Baiqiuka (2.9 nm)
Zhajika (3.3 nm)
Changmakacun (4.3 nm)
Duoqiannong (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Jungba
12.4 nm N Sog County
14.7 nm NW Jangmai
17.6 nm W Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:07 2016