Zhadege, China Page

Other names: 扎的格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9231 Longitude 94.4059 Altitude (feet) 14465
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 23N Long (DMS) 94° 24' 21E Altitude (meters) 4408
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 464

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhadege Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadege Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadege Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qionglongge (1.3 nm)
Guqiongcun (3.9 nm)
Qiawokacun (2.5 nm)
Guanqingdacun (2.8 nm)
Shamachongka (1.1 nm)
Bangqionglangcun (1.7 nm)
Bumuqiankou (2.1 nm)
Bangqinglangcun (3.5 nm)
Que'eka (1.3 nm)
Gagong (1.4 nm)
Zamu Gaduicun (2.1 nm)
Lazhika (2.8 nm)
Zhajika (3.0 nm)
Zamu Gamaicun (4.2 nm)
Guokuolai (4.1 nm)
Laxicun (4.6 nm)
Changmakacun (4.7 nm)
Baiqiuka (4.8 nm)
Nabusuicun (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Sog County
16.3 nm S Jungba
14.6 nm NW Jangmai
20.7 nm W Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:47 2016