Azhacun, China Page

Other names: 阿扎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9654 Longitude 90.5971 Altitude (feet) 14688
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 55N Long (DMS) 90° 35' 50E Altitude (meters) 4476
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 424

Weather Charts


Azhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ga'erba (2.4 nm)
Cuba (5.0 nm)
Zengbacun (5.4 nm)
Benga (7.5 nm)
Langkazi Nongchang (8.0 nm)
Nianba (5.9 nm)
Dongga (8.3 nm)
Donggar (8.5 nm)
Dongba (8.7 nm)
Bajiecun (9.1 nm)
Zhiwu (9.8 nm)
Chawa (4.6 nm)
Youlong (4.9 nm)
Jiqiong (5.8 nm)
Yuejun (5.9 nm)
Kangbacun (3.8 nm)
Xarwa (5.3 nm)
Xiaricun (9.4 nm)
Jiguzhacun (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 25 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 71 nm W 289 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 84 nm S 174 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 94 nm N 14
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 106 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Ngarzhag
4.9 nm SE Yamdrok Lake
8.7 nm SE Doqoi Township
10.3 nm W Nagarzê, Tibet
13.3 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
12.6 nm SW Taklung (town)
12.5 nm NW Baidi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016