Ga'erba, China Page

Other names: Ga’erba,嘎尔巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9917 Longitude 90.5614 Altitude (feet) 14635
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 90° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 4460
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 429

Weather Charts


Ga'erba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ga'erba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ga'erba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuba (2.6 nm)
Benga (6.2 nm)
Langkazi Nongchang (6.1 nm)
Qingda (7.8 nm)
Nianba (5.4 nm)
Dongga (6.2 nm)
Donggar (6.3 nm)
Bajiecun (7.1 nm)
Kongre (8.3 nm)
Guoba (8.7 nm)
Dongba (8.3 nm)
Azhacun (2.4 nm)
Youlong (6.1 nm)
Chawa (6.7 nm)
Jiqiong (7.3 nm)
Yuejun (7.3 nm)
Kangbacun (5.3 nm)
Zengbacun (5.3 nm)
Xarwa (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 25 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 68 nm W 288 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 86 nm S 173 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 93 nm N 16
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 109 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Ngarzhag
7.3 nm SE Yamdrok Lake
8.6 nm W Nagarzê, Tibet
10.1 nm NW Baidi Township
10.3 nm NW Baidi (village)
11.0 nm SE Doqoi Township
11.8 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:05 2016