Zhiwu, China Page

Other names: 知武

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1252 Longitude 90.6333 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 31N Long (DMS) 90° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 375

Weather Charts


Zhiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujue (4.0 nm)
Guoba (4.2 nm)
Bajiecun (4.8 nm)
Dongga (6.1 nm)
Donggar (6.2 nm)
Kongre (6.3 nm)
Niwuba (1.4 nm)
Zhamalong (4.3 nm)
Tongbori (4.8 nm)
Ganba (4.9 nm)
Renqinggang (5.8 nm)
Wanasa (5.8 nm)
Xianfeng (5.9 nm)
Cuibu (7.9 nm)
Zhilung (3.3 nm)
Jilong (5.4 nm)
Dongba (2.2 nm)
Nianba (3.9 nm)
Youlong (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 17 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 70 nm W 281 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 84 nm N 15
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 93 nm S 176 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 113 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.1 nm W Baidi (village)
11.8 nm S Yamdrok Lake
10.5 nm W Baidi Township
13.5 nm N Amex Oil Index
13.6 nm S Ngarzhag
12.9 nm NE Ramai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:24 2016