Zengbacun, China Page

Other names: 增巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9140 Longitude 90.5122 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 90° 30' 44E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 462

Weather Charts


Zengbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengbacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benga (3.7 nm)
Kule (5.3 nm)
Goqung (6.0 nm)
Mogui (6.6 nm)
Nanggarze (7.0 nm)
Zhaxinasha (7.1 nm)
Onggo (7.0 nm)
Xoicun (7.8 nm)
Zhongduikangsha (7.5 nm)
Daolong (7.8 nm)
Ga'erba (5.3 nm)
Langkazi Nongchang (5.2 nm)
Cuba (6.5 nm)
Xarwa (3.1 nm)
Kangbacun (3.4 nm)
Azhacun (5.4 nm)
Gunbaqiangba (5.5 nm)
Changmuda (5.9 nm)
Zhekang (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 31 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 68 nm W 293 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 82 nm S 171 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 98 nm N 16
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 107 nm S 212 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Ngarzhag
6.7 nm NW Nagarzê, Tibet
7.6 nm SW Taklung (town)
9.1 nm E Yamdrok Lake
9.4 nm SE Doqoi Township
11.6 nm S Lingqu, Tibet
12.8 nm N Baidi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016