Bajiecun, China Page

Other names: 巴结村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1092 Longitude 90.5445 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 90° 32' 40E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 375

Weather Charts


Bajiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggar (1.6 nm)
Kongre (1.8 nm)
Meiba (3.3 nm)
Qule (4.3 nm)
Guoba (1.7 nm)
Sujue (3.4 nm)
Zhamalong (5.6 nm)
Bailin (5.9 nm)
Chala (6.0 nm)
Gejie (6.0 nm)
Niangsuo (6.0 nm)
Semai (6.1 nm)
Ganba (6.3 nm)
Niwuba (4.5 nm)
Zhiwu (4.8 nm)
Nianba (5.3 nm)
Dongba (6.2 nm)
Dongga (1.6 nm)
Cuba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 22 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 66 nm W 283 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 86 nm N 18
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 93 nm S 173 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 115 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.6 nm W Baidi (village)
5.8 nm W Baidi Township
11.4 nm SW Nagarzê, Tibet
12.9 nm S Ngarzhag
12.8 nm SE Yamdrok Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:35 2016