Youkakeya Yilake, China Page

Other names: 尤喀克亚依拉克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3597 Longitude 76.2162 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Youkakeya Yilake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youkakeya Yilake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youkakeya Yilake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qigaituke (2.6 nm) Qiaokeluke (0.8 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (1.3 nm)
Yanduma (1.8 nm)
Sangcun (1.8 nm)
Beidihana (2.1 nm)
Xiaokang Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Qiekele (2.7 nm)
Yaole A'ribu (3.9 nm)
Ayake (3.9 nm)
Arebage (4.1 nm)
Katangleke (2.5 nm)
Wahepulangan (3.9 nm)
Xieyidan (2.1 nm)
Xiamailisi (2.3 nm)
Kaxikuri (2.5 nm)
Kaleke (3.2 nm)
Yagaqi Mailisi (3.9 nm)
Siyeke (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 14 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
8.4 nm W Shule County
11.2 nm NW List of extreme points of China
11.2 nm NW Kashgar Railway Station
11.9 nm NW Afaq Khoja
11.9 nm NW Afaq Khoja Mausoleum
12.2 nm NW People's Park (Kashgar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:31 2016