Yagaqi Mailisi, China Page

Other names: 亚尕其买里斯

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3017 Longitude 76.2560 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Yagaqi Mailisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagaqi Mailisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagaqi Mailisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siyeke (1.5 nm)
Xiamailisi (2.4 nm)
Xieyidan (3.1 nm)
Jiangtiemu'er (3.5 nm)
Kaxikuri (1.5 nm)
Youkakeya Yilake (3.9 nm)
Suwuhan'anla (4.0 nm)
Katangleke (4.8 nm)
Qiaokeluke (4.7 nm)
Xiehai'erbage (1.5 nm)
Aoyikapu (2.2 nm)
Yilekeqi Huoyila (2.9 nm)
Zulale (2.9 nm)
Takan (3.7 nm)
Mingleke (4.1 nm)
Aretuoma (2.6 nm)
Ajiti (3.2 nm)
Zai'airike (4.4 nm)
Serike Atamu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 18 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
11.4 nm NW Shule County
15.0 nm NW List of extreme points of China
15.0 nm NW Kashgar Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:47 2016