Beidihana, China Page

Other names: 贝迪哈纳

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3893 Longitude 76.2414 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Beidihana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidihana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidihana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangcun (1.0 nm)
Yanduma (1.4 nm)
Qiekele (1.7 nm)
Qiaokeluke (2.0 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (1.9 nm)
Xiaokang Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Yaole A'ribu (3.4 nm)
Arebage (4.1 nm)
Qigaituke (4.2 nm)
Ayake (1.8 nm) Katangleke (1.1 nm)
Wahepulangan (2.5 nm)
Tuokayi (3.3 nm)
Suwuhan'anla (3.7 nm)
Youkakeya Yilake (2.1 nm)
Kaxikuri (3.9 nm)
Xiamailisi (4.3 nm)
Xieyidan (4.2 nm)
Yilekeqi Huoyila (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 13 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
9.3 nm W Shule County
10.9 nm NW List of extreme points of China
10.9 nm NW Kashgar Railway Station
11.8 nm NW Afaq Khoja
11.8 nm NW Afaq Khoja Mausoleum
12.4 nm W People's Park (Kashgar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:13 2016