Tugemanbeixi, China Page

Other names: 吐格曼贝希

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3790 Longitude 76.2031 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Tugemanbeixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tugemanbeixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tugemanbeixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokang Nongchang (1.1 nm)
Qigaituke (2.4 nm)
Arebage (2.9 nm)
Naqiuke (3.5 nm)
Tuokayi (3.9 nm)
Kazima (4.0 nm)
Yanduma (0.8 nm)
Qiekele (1.5 nm)
Yaole A'ribu (2.6 nm)
Sangcun (1.0 nm)
Beidihana (1.9 nm)
Katangleke (2.7 nm)
Ayake (3.5 nm)
Qiaokeluke (0.5 nm)
Youkakeya Yilake (1.3 nm)
Xieyidan (3.1 nm)
Xiamailisi (3.4 nm)
Kaxikuri (3.8 nm)
Kaleke (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 12 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
7.6 nm W Shule County
9.9 nm NW List of extreme points of China
9.9 nm NW Kashgar Railway Station
10.7 nm NW Afaq Khoja
10.7 nm NW Afaq Khoja Mausoleum
11.1 nm NW People's Park (Kashgar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:43 2016