Kaxikuri, China Page

Other names: 喀希库日

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.3236 Longitude 76.2420 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Kaxikuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaxikuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaxikuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamailisi (1.4 nm)
Xieyidan (2.1 nm)
Kaleke (3.3 nm)
Youkakeya Yilake (2.5 nm)
Qiaokeluke (3.3 nm)
Katangleke (3.6 nm)
Beidihana (3.9 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (3.8 nm)
Sangcun (4.1 nm)
Yanduma (4.2 nm)
Yilekeqi Huoyila (2.8 nm)
Aoyikapu (3.3 nm)
Suwuhan'anla (3.6 nm)
Yagaqi Mailisi (1.5 nm)
Siyeke (2.3 nm)
Xiehai'erbage (2.8 nm)
Aretuoma (4.1 nm)
Jiangtiemu'er (3.8 nm)
Ajiti (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 16 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
10.2 nm NW Shule County
13.6 nm NW List of extreme points of China
13.6 nm NW Kashgar Railway Station
14.3 nm NW Afaq Khoja
14.3 nm NW Afaq Khoja Mausoleum
14.4 nm NW People's Park (Kashgar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:43 2016