Kepaikemaite, China Page

Other names: 克拍克买特

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.6568 Longitude 83.8097 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 83° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kepaikemaite Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepaikemaite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kepaikemaite Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuokuzikule (4.3 nm)
Kule (11.6 nm)
Kekesatema (9.1 nm)
Paqiyangtake (11.3 nm)
Takumu (14.1 nm)
Andi'er Muchang (16.6 nm)
Erlian (17.9 nm)
Kaiximukule (18.4 nm)
Pakepake (20.5 nm)
Agazimate (21.0 nm)
Kamagazi (10.9 nm)
Xortang (17.4 nm)
Guzaiyi Yangtake (18.5 nm)
Supikudouke (18.6 nm)
Xiao'erhaite (2.1 nm)
Andi'erlangan (4.6 nm)
Sanlian (5.3 nm)
Serikebuya (7.7 nm)
Bulakebeixi (9.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Endere
25.7 nm SE Qiemo County
41.3 nm SE Molcha River
54.9 nm SW List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:52 2016