Guzaiyi Yangtake, China Page

Other names: 古宰依央塔克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.8337 Longitude 84.1291 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 84° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Guzaiyi Yangtake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzaiyi Yangtake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzaiyi Yangtake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kepaikemaite (18.5 nm)
Xiao'erhaite (19.9 nm)
Kekesatema (19.3 nm)
Paqiyangtake (20.0 nm)
Tuokuzikule (20.9 nm)
Takumu (22.1 nm)
Yingxiao'ertang (3.9 nm)
Jianggale (9.8 nm)
Naimulike (11.9 nm)
Mudaisi (15.0 nm)
Qinggelike (16.0 nm)
Kangrai Yantak (18.9 nm)
Supikudouke (1.9 nm)
Xortang (3.6 nm)
Kamagazi (8.4 nm)
Sanlian (18.5 nm)
Andi'erlangan (20.9 nm)
Serikebuya (22.2 nm)
Bulakebeixi (24.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWCM IQM Medium Qiemo Airport Qiemo 69 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SW Endere
24.2 nm S Qiemo County
41.1 nm SE Molcha River
65.6 nm N Tarim Desert Highway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:23 2016