Kashibeixi, China Page

Other names: 喀什贝希

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.7631 Longitude 80.3643 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 47N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Kashibeixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashibeixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashibeixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumu'aoyila (2.2 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (5.3 nm)
Sugeqi (3.5 nm)
Aremaili (4.8 nm)
Ainiwati (6.7 nm)
Kuokule Airike (6.8 nm)
Taga'erqi (6.7 nm)
Duosikuli (10.2 nm)
Ying'awati (11.6 nm)
Bositan (2.1 nm)
Bositan (4.3 nm)
Cangcun (4.5 nm)
Kaletasong (2.8 nm)
Kuowei (5.4 nm)
Awati (7.5 nm)
Tuowanke Arele (9.1 nm)
Tuowanke Ayikule (10.3 nm)
Tuluke Aletun (10.1 nm)
Tuogela Keleke (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 30 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Awat County
24.6 nm N Aksu Prefecture
24.8 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
28.3 nm NW Toshkan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:33 2016