Tuowanke Arele, China Page

Other names: 托万克阿热勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.6157 Longitude 80.3128 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 80° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Tuowanke Arele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuowanke Arele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuowanke Arele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuogela Keleke (2.9 nm)
Bageyangtake (4.7 nm)
Yingmaili (4.8 nm)
Suyayidi (6.0 nm)
Kuoshikuduke (6.8 nm)
Kuowei (5.2 nm)
Nuoqisong (4.9 nm)
Yusitunke Wangjimai (6.2 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (7.7 nm)
Kaletasong (7.5 nm)
Tuowanke Ayikule (3.1 nm)
Awati (3.3 nm)
Tuluke Aletun (5.8 nm)
Aregeremu (6.5 nm)
Tuowanke Yilaike (3.6 nm)
Kuoshikeruike (5.4 nm)
Qiumake (5.6 nm)
Tuowanke Kulasi (7.1 nm)
Fengshousanchang Shuiying Zhan (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 38 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Awat County
33.1 nm N Aksu Prefecture
33.2 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
27.0 nm E Aksu River (Xinjiang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:04 2016